Home » 
Newsletter : 

Bienvenue sur le site du Magasin 4
Welcome to the Magasin 4 website

 

Rejoignez nous sur - Join us on Myspace, Facebook et Twitter

 

Magasin 4, 51 B avenue du port, 1000 Bruxelles.

 

 


 

  Listen to the programmation of the month

 


LAST UPDATES :
   »»»updated 19/10 23:20 NEW ARTIST :: SUNDAY 12.11.2017 :: LES NUITS PLASMA :: Vampillia (JP) + Ruins Alone (...
   »»»updated 19/10 14:39 NEW EVENT :: SATURDAY 02.12.2017 :: Greenleaf (SE) + The Atomic Bitchwax (US) + Steak...
   »»»updated 19/10 14:38 NEW ARTIST :: SATURDAY 02.12.2017 :: Greenleaf (SE) + The Atomic Bitchwax (US) + Steak...
   »»»updated 19/10 14:20 NEW EVENT :: SATURDAY 02.12.2017 :: Greenleaf (SE) + The Atomic Bitchwax (US) + Steak...
   »»»updated 17/10 16:31 NEW EVENT :: FRIDAY 10.11.2017 :: LOUD :: Dark Buddha Rising (FI) + Sum of R (CH) + ...
   »»»View all updates
 » PROCHAIN EVENEMENT AU MAGASIN 4
Telepathy
FRIDAY 20.10.2017 :: 

Release Party Lento

Lento (IT) + Telepathy (UK) + Törst Obborun
Post Metal / Sludge
» Lento (Sludge / Post-metal / Post Rock)
» Telepathy (Sludge / Post Metal)

Furiously played progressive sludge, intricate soundscapes and a bucketload of riffs.

» Törst Obborun (Drone / Improvisation / Doom)
Diagnosed with visceral eagerness for the lack of certitude and research of fragile and uncertain balance, i had no choice but momentary escaping from Industroïka to deeply inhale the fresh breeze of the unknown, having less control on the music, enjoying last minute featurings wherever and whenever possible, being surprised and carried away. The setup, sounding objects, collaborations, are not, and won't be steady frozen. Just get in touch, project videos, spit words, make your instrument ...
 MORE ++   
 
 » BIENTOT AU MAGASIN 4
 + SATURDAY 21.10.2017
SKA PUNK SCHOOL TOUR Ska Punk
King Prawn (UK) + Dirty Bees + Black Sheep + The Dancing Morons + Jet 8 (CZ)
 + MONDAY 23.10.2017
 Blues Rock / Rock And Roll
Left Lane Cruiser (US) + Needle And The Pain Reaction
 + TUESDAY 24.10.2017
 Punk Rock
Hard Ons (AU) + Sects Tape + Brewed In Belgium
 + SATURDAY 28.10.2017
 Avant Garde / Experimental
Father Murphy & Jarboe + Jarboe (US) + Father Murphy (IT) + Veda
 + MONDAY 30.10.2017
 Ska
The Slackers (US) + The Nice Guys
 + WEDNESDAY 01.11.2017
 Grindcore
Gadget (SE) + Implore (DE) + Travolta
 + FRIDAY 03.11.2017
 Dark Electro Indus / EBM
BAK XIII (CH) + Princesse Näpalm (FR) + Dani Cosmic
 + SATURDAY 04.11.2017
 Black Metal
Black Witchery (US) + Possession + Nyogthaeblisz (US)
 + WEDNESDAY 08.11.2017
 Noise Rock / Alternative / Jazz / Experimental
QUI with TREVOR DUNN (US) + Northern Escorts
 + FRIDAY 10.11.2017
LOUD Doom Metal / Sludge / Psychedelic
Dark Buddha Rising (FI) + Sum of R (CH) + Wyatt E.
 + SUNDAY 12.11.2017
LES NUITS PLASMA Brutal Orchestra / Noise / Experimental
Vampillia (JP) + Ruins Alone (JP) + V.m.o. (JP) + Maxime Petit (FR/BE)
 + MONDAY 13.11.2017
LES NUITS PLASMA Ambient / Post Rock / Experimental
Jerusalem In My Heart (CA) + oiseaux-tempête (FR) + Jesus is my Son
 SUITE ++